We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALDERMORE GROUP PLC

Company Number
06764335
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 December 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4th Floor Block D
    Apex Plaza, Forbury Road
  • Reading
  • RG1 1AX
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/5: Activities of financial services holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-18
Previous Names
  • ALDERMORE GROUP LIMITED
  • AC ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ALDERMORE GROUP PLC (United Kingdom, 3 Dec 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag ALDERMORE BANK PLC (United Kingdom, 10 Feb 1969- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-03 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-04-20 details
2018-04-24 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-04-13 details
2018-03-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-18 with updates details
2018-03-29 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2018-03-29 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Firstrand International Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-03-14 details
2018-03-27 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Equiniti Limited Aspect House, Spencer Road Lancing West Sussex BN99 6DA England to C/O Aldermore Bank Plc 6th Floor, the Monument Building 11 Monument Street London EC3R 8AF details
2018-03-26 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-03-12 details
2018-03-26 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-03-13 details
2018-03-26 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Firstrand International Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-03-14 details
2018-03-26 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location C/O Equiniti Limited Aspect House, Spencer Road Lancing West Sussex BN99 6DA details
2018-03-21 Order of Court Court order details
2018-03-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Marius Van Niekerk as a secretary on 2018-03-11 details
2018-03-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Johan Petrus Burger as a director on 2018-03-14 details
2018-03-20 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Anchna Devi as a secretary on 2018-03-12 details
2018-03-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alan Patrick Pullinger as a director on 2018-03-14 details
2018-03-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher John Patrick as a director on 2018-03-14 details
2018-01-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher James Mack on 2018-01-26 details
2018-01-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher James Mack on 2018-01-26 details
2018-01-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher James Mack on 2018-01-12 details
2018-01-04 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Marius Van Niekerk as a secretary on 2018-01-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/5 Activities of financial services holding companies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf