We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABS AIRCONDITIONING LIMITED

Company Number
06764296
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 December 2008 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Steven Crownhurst
Registered Address
  • 4th Floor Sutherland House
    70/78 West Hendon Broadway
  • London
  • NW9 7BT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43220: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABS AIRCONDITION LIMITED
  • AIRCONDITIONING & BUILDING SERVICES UK LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-01 Mr Steven Crownhurst controls United Kingdom flag ABS AIRCONDITIONING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Dec 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-12-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-03 with updates details
2016-12-25 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2015-12-26 to 2015-12-25 details
2016-09-26 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2015-12-27 to 2015-12-26 details
2015-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-27 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-12-28 to 2014-12-27 details
2014-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-28 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2013-12-29 to 2013-12-28 details
2013-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2012-12-30 to 2012-12-29 details
2012-12-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Susan Crowhurst as a secretary details
2012-12-14 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Catherine Crowhurst as a secretary details
2012-12-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Crowhurst as a director details
2012-12-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Shenkers 5 Wellesley Court Apsley Way London NW2 7HF on 2012-12-14 details
2012-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-30 details
2011-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43220 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf