We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ARCHER ADVISORY LIMITED

Company Number
06764227
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 December 2008 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Siang Lin Choo
Registered Address
  • 45 Hertford Street
  • London
  • W1J 7SN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABACUS ACCOUNTANTS & AUDITORS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-01 Mr Siang Lin Choo controls United Kingdom flag ARCHER ADVISORY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Dec 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-06 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-03-31 to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joseph Chaer as a director on 2016-12-20 details
2016-12-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-30 with updates details
2015-12-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Abacus House 21 Effie Road London SW6 1EN to 45 Hertford Street London W1J 7SN on 2015-12-29 details
2015-12-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-29 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Joseph Chaer on 2015-04-01 details
2015-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Joseph Chaer as a director details
2014-06-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 21 Effie Road London SW6 1EN on 2014-06-23 details
2014-04-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-10-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf