We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARON LLOYD LTD

Company Number
06764129
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 December 2008 (about 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 March 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 21 Lords Business Centre
    Lords House 665 North Circular Road
  • London
  • NW2 7AX
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.50 - Labour recruitment and provision of personnel
Previous Names
  • BLACKCOTTON RECRUITMENT LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-03-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-12-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-11-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2009 Change of name notice details
2008-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7450 Labour recruitment and provision of personnel UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf