We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABIDAN RECORDS LTD

Company Number
06763743
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 December 2008 (about 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 July 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 195 Grove Road
  • Mitcham
  • CR4 1AF
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • JCS SECURITY SOLUTIONS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-07-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-03-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-03-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-12-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alex Andrew Charles on 2011-02-03 details
2011-02-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Samantha Kenton on 2011-02-03 details
2010-10-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-03-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-03-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2Nd Floor 145-157 St John Street London EC1V 4PY United Kingdom on 2010-03-09 details
2010-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2010 Change of name notice details
2008-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59200 Sound recording and music publishing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf