We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABDCREATIVE LTD

Company Number
06758293
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 November 2008 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Alexander Buchanan - Dunlop
Registered Address
  • Shadwell House 65 Lower Green Road
    Rusthall
  • Tunbridge Wells
  • TN4 8TW
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74100: Specialised design activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Previous Names
  • PHCO233 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-25 Alexander Buchanan - Dunlop controls United Kingdom flag ABDCREATIVE LTD (United Kingdom, 25 Nov 2008- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-12-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-25 with updates details
2016-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alexander Henry Buchanan-Dunlop on 2015-12-04 details
2015-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Peter Hodgson & Co as a secretary details
2013-11-27 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Peter Hodgson & Co as a secretary details
2013-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2013-05-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alexander Henry Buchanan-Dunlop on 2013-05-20 details
2012-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2012-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alexander Henry Buchanan-Dunlop on 2011-09-14 details
2011-05-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2011-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74100 Specialised design activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf