We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT & RESEARCH LTD.

Company Number
06754637
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 November 2008 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Xiaoyan Feng
Registered Address
  • 4th Floor 36 Spital Square
  • London
  • E1 6DY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72200: Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Previous Names
  • ABC CONSULTANTS (EU) LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Ms Xiaoyan Feng controls United Kingdom flag ABC STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT & RESEARCH LTD. (United Kingdom, 20 Nov 2008- ) Share Ownership, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-12-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-20 with updates details
2016-08-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms. Xiaoyan Feng on 2015-12-01 details
2015-07-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Millers Associates Limited 36 Spital Square London E1 6DY to 4Th Floor 36 Spital Square London E1 6DY on 2014-08-28 details
2014-08-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-05-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Zohar Ben-Asher as a secretary details
2014-05-12 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Graham Philip May as a secretary details
2014-01-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-11-30 details
2010-12-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 41 South Terrace Surbiton KT6 6HT on 2010-09-16 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72200 Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf