We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RADIO ASHFORD LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
06752043
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 November 2008 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Daniel Steven Jones
  • Mr Richard William Collins
Registered Address
  • William Harvey Hospital
    Kennington Road
  • Ashford
  • TN24 0LZ
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 60100: Radio broadcasting (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-11-30
Previous Names
  • AHBS COMMUNITY RADIO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Daniel Steven Jones controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit RADIO ASHFORD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Nov 2008- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Richard William Collins controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit RADIO ASHFORD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Nov 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-18 with updates details
2016-10-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Daniel Steven Jones on 2016-10-10 details
2016-10-10 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-09-12 true Resolutions details
2016-09-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David James Town as a director on 2016-09-05 details
2015-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-18 no member list details
2015-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-08-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Janice Pickett as a director on 2014-08-26 details
2014-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-18 no member list details
2014-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-18 no member list details
2013-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-18 no member list details
2012-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-18 no member list details
2011-08-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-11-30 details
2010-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-18 no member list details
2010-08-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-11-30 details
2009-12-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard William Collins on 2009-11-18 details
2009-12-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Janice Pickett on 2009-11-18 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
60100 Radio broadcasting UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf