STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ROK ENERGY LIMITED

Company Number
06751370
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 November 2008 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 March 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Rok House Kingswood Business Park
    Holyhead Road
  • Albrighton Wolverhampton
  • WV7 3AU
  • Staffordshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 15.98 - Manufacture of mineral waters and soft drinks
  • 51.34 - Wholesale of alcoholic and other beverages
Previous Names
  • ROK 24/7 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-03-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-05 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-03-19 details
2010-11-05 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-10-20 details
2010-10-20 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2009-12-11 details
2010-08-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Kendrick as a director details
2010-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rok Investment Group Limited as a director details
2009-12-15 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Rok Investment Group Limited as a director details
2009-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2009 details
2009-10-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan Mark Kendrick on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Bruce William Renny on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ian Maurice Grew on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-15 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Rok Asset Management Limited on 2009-10-01 details
2009-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2009 Director's change of particulars / bruce renny / 01/09/2009 details
2009-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2009 Director appointed bruce william renny details
2009-02-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2009 Resolutions details
2008-12-28 Return of allotment of shares Ad 17/12/08\gbp si 99900@0.01=999\gbp ic 1/1000\ details
2008-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
1598 Manufacture of mineral waters and soft drinks UK SIC Classification 2003 details
5134 Wholesale of alcoholic and other beverages UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf