We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TEXVILLE LIMITED

Company Number
06745435
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 November 2008 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 November 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 177 St Peters Street
  • Lowestoft
  • NR32 2LT
  • Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 96.09 - Other personal service activities n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Previous Names
  • A GROUP (ANGLIA) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-11-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-07-31 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-07-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-06-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2011 Resolutions details
2011-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-05-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-04-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2011 Resolutions details
2011-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2011 Change of name notice details
2010-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-12-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Philip Faulkner on 2009-12-03 details
2009-12-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Klaus Detlef Zappe on 2009-12-03 details
2009-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2009-03-19 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/11/2009 to 31/12/2009 details
2008-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2008 Director appointed stephen philip faulkner details
2008-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2008 Appointment terminated director john cowdry details
2008-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2008 Appointment terminated secretary london law secretarial LIMITED details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf