We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA REFLEX LIMITED

Company Number
06745279
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 November 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 January 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Broadoak Barn Bulkeley Hall Lane
    Bickerton
  • Malpas
  • SY14 8BA
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.91: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.91: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4791: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-11-10
Previous Names
  • AA RELEX LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-01-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-09-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-11-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2010-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2009-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Angela Jill Benson on 2009-11-01 details
2009-11-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ms Angela Jill Benson on 2009-11-01 details
2009-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2009 Director and secretary's change of particulars / angela benson / 30/03/2009 details
2009-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2009 Registered office changed on 05/04/2009 from breadoak barn bulkeley hall lane bickerton malpas cheshire SY14 8BA details
2008-11-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.91 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf