We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCOUNTS & TAX ADVISOR LTD

Company Number
06744911
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 November 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 27 Mayesbrook Road
  • Dagenham
  • RM8 2EA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20/2: Bookkeeping activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-13
Previous Names
  • AB BOOKKEEPING AND ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Fakhre Alam Khan controls United Kingdom flag ACCOUNTS & TAX ADVISOR LTD (United Kingdom, 10 Nov 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-07-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-30 with updates details
2017-07-01 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Fakhre Alam Khan as a person with significant control on 2017-07-01 details
2016-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Fakhre Alam Khan on 2013-09-01 details
2013-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-12 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-01-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Fakhre Alam Khan on 2009-11-26 details
2010-01-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Tax Etc Limited as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/2 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 9 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf