We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGORA ARCHITECTURE LIMITED

Company Number
06744208
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 November 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4th Floor Park Gate
    161-163 Preston Road
  • Brighton
  • BN1 6AF
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-07
Previous Names
  • AGORA CHARTERED ARCHITECTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-07 with no updates details
2017-09-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Adrian Paul Bristow as a director on 2017-08-29 details
2017-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2017 Resolutions details
2017-02-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-12-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-07 with updates details
2015-12-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard George Smith on 2014-11-06 details
2014-08-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-07-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 169 Preston Road Brighton BN1 6AG United Kingdom on 2013-07-15 details
2012-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-11-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-11-30 details
2010-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Philpott as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf