Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RICHARDS CHASSIS LIMITED

Company Number
06743982
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 November 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit F2 Swinton Bridge Industrial Estate
    Whitelee Road
  • Swinton
  • S64 8BH
  • Mexborough
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 29.32: Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 29.32: Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2930: Manufacture of parts and accessories for motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-07
Previous Names
  • A & D BANKS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Duncan James Mackenzie Banks controls United Kingdom flag RICHARDS CHASSIS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Nov 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Corinne Banks controls United Kingdom flag RICHARDS CHASSIS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Nov 2008- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Alistair Mackenzie Banks controls United Kingdom flag RICHARDS CHASSIS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Nov 2008- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-07 with no updates details
2017-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-01-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-07 with updates details
2016-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-01-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-03-06 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-03-04 details
2014-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2014 Resolutions details
2014-02-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit F2 Swinton Bridge Industrial Estate Whitelee Road, Swinton Rotherham South Yorkshire S64 8BH on 2014-02-11 details
2014-02-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2013 Amended accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2013-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2012-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alistair Mackenzie Banks on 2011-11-01 details
2012-01-20 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Corrine Banks on 2011-11-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
29.32 Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf