We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY GATE ELECTRICAL LTD

Company Number
06742046
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 November 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 1 Sentinal Works
    Northgate Avenue
  • Bury St. Edmunds
  • IP32 6AZ
  • Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4321: Electrical installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-05
Previous Names
  • ST EDMUNDS ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Philip Read controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY GATE ELECTRICAL LTD (United Kingdom, 5 Nov 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-05 with no updates details
2017-10-27 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-11-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-05 with updates details
2016-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-12-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-01-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 30 Mill Street Bedford MK40 3HD United Kingdom on 2014-01-16 details
2014-01-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Philip Owen Read on 2013-12-01 details
2013-08-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-06-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Keith Yearsley as a director details
2012-12-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 4 East Barton Barns East Barton Road Great Barton Bury St Edmunds Suffolk IP31 2QY on 2012-12-04 details
2012-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Keith Yearsley on 2012-10-12 details
2012-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2012-03-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Owen Read as a director details
2012-03-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Helen Taylor as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 9 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf