Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DEYA BROADCASTING NETWORK LIMITED

Company Number
06740838
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 November 2008 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 August 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24 Manor Grove
  • London
  • SE15 1SX
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2010-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-11-04
Previous Names
  • DBN NETWORK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

DEYA BROADCASTING NETWORK LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-08-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2014 Completion of winding up details
2013-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2013 Insolvency filing details
2013-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2013 Order of court to wind up details
2012-11-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-07-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Shinnwell House Clem Attlee Court London SW6 7RP England on 2012-07-30 details
2012-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-07-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2010-10-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ronald George Bennet as a director details
2010-10-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Eton Square Eton Windsor Berkshire SL4 6BG England on 2010-10-28 details
2010-07-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christiana Abima as a director details
2010-07-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Laurel a Wardworth as a director details
2010-07-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Shinwell House Clem Attle Court Fulham London SW6 7RP on 2010-07-08 details
2009-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-04 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-14 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2009-12-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christiana Abima on 2009-11-04 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
60.20 Television programming and broadcasting activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf