We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOT MEDICAL LIMITED

Company Number
06737287
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 October 2008 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 42 Saint Gregorys Crescent
  • Gravesend
  • DA12 4JP
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86900: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Previous Names
  • ABBOT MEDICARE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Tiwalolla Balogun controls United Kingdom flag ABBOT MEDICAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Oct 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Dr Babafemi Adeyinka Balogun controls United Kingdom flag ABBOT MEDICAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Oct 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-30 with no updates details
2017-07-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-30 with updates details
2016-08-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2014 Resolutions details
2014-07-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Babafemi Adeyinka Balogun on 2010-11-25 details
2010-07-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-10-31 details
2010-01-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Babafemi Adeyinka Balogun as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86900 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf