We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

D & S PROPERTY SERVICES (NW) LIMITED

Company Number
06736875
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 October 2008 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 7 Hoyle Street Industrial Estate
    Ardwick
  • Manchester
  • M12 6HG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41100: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43320: Joinery installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-10-31
Previous Names
  • D & A PROPERTY SERVICES (NW) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-17 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-17 with updates details
2016-11-08 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-11-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-10-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Miss Sarah Thomas on 2013-12-14 details
2014-03-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-07-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 2 Hoyle Street Industrial Estate Ardwick Manchester Lancashire M12 6HG United Kingdom on 2012-07-02 details
2011-12-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Units 21-22 Hanson Close Middleton Manchester Lancashire M24 2HD England on 2011-12-01 details
2011-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Darren Lord on 2011-10-13 details
2011-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-05-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-04-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 34 Green Lane Boarshaw Middleton Manchester M24 2WE on 2011-04-18 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43320 Joinery installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41100 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf