STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

RADIAN6 TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED

Company Number
06736375
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 October 2008 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 July 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
SALESFORCE.COM, INC.
Registered Address
  • Lotus Two Lotus Park Kingsbury Crescent
    The Causeway
  • Staines
  • TW18 3BA
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 62.01/2 - Business and domestic software development
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • 6CONSULTING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

12 payments from government totalling £10,601 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-07-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-03-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-03-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Rafeal Edgar Brown on 2011-08-08 details
2011-07-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeffery White as a director details
2011-07-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marcel Lebrun as a director details
2011-07-11 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Jose Luiz Moura Neto as a secretary details
2011-07-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Jose Luiz Moura Neto as a director details
2011-07-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Rafeal Edgar Brown as a director details
2011-06-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 506 Centennial Park, Centennial Avenue Elstree Borehamwood Hertfordshire WD6 3FG United Kingdom on 2011-06-15 details
2011-06-07 Change of accounting reference date Change of accounting reference date details
2011-05-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-05-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 77 Trevellance Way Watford WD25 0LZ United Kingdom on 2011-05-01 details
2011-05-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jeffery P White as a director details
2011-05-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Marcel Lrbrun on 2011-03-11 details
2011-05-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Marcel Lrbrun as a director details
2011-05-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Taylor as a director details
2011-05-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Matthew Brazil as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62012 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United States flag SALESFORCE.COM, INC. (Delaware (US), 3 Feb 1999- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf