We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGROS-SHOP LTD

Company Number
06734889
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 October 2008 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 January 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • UNIT 9 RIVER ROAD BUSINESS PARK, 33 RIVER ROAD, BARKING, ESSEX
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • IG11 0DA
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2009-07-31
Previous Names
  • ARGOS SHOP LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shahana Siddiqui as a director details
2009-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2009 Return made up to 31/07/09; full list of members details
2009-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2009 Registered office changed on 13/07/2009 from 34 andrew close ilford essex IG6 2UG united kingdom details
2009-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2009 Director appointed mrs shahana siddiqui details
2009-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2009 Appointment terminated director volodymyr leskiv details
2008-12-19 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2008-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2008-11-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2008 Incorporation details
2008-10-28 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/10/2009 to 31/03/2009 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf