We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A A M CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
06732023
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 October 2008 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 May 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Conduit Street
  • London
  • W1S 2XA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-10-31
Previous Names
  • SMILE ENTERTAINMENT LTD
  • A A M CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-05-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-01-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-12-31 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2009 Registered office changed on 14/07/2009 from 30 city road london EC1Y 2AB united kingdom details
2009-07-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2009 Director appointed nicholas phillips details
2009-03-23 Return of allotment of shares Ad 19/03/09\gbp si 100@1=100\gbp ic 100/200\ details
2009-03-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2008 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf