Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SFC (MK) LTD.

Company Number
06731613
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 October 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 December 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 45 MANTON DRIVE, LUTON
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • LU2 7DJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-10-23
Previous Names
  • AAA TAXIS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-12-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-09-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-08-22 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-04-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 3 Fiddle Bridge Lane Hatfield Hertfordshire AL10 0SP United Kingdom on 2011-01-19 details
2010-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2010 Resolutions details
2010-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2010 Resolutions details
2010-10-15 Filing dated 15 October 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-04-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bernard Rogers & Co Bank Gallery High Street Kenilworth Warwickshire CV8 1LY United Kingdom on 2010-04-16 details
2010-04-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-23 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-27 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2009-10-31 to 2009-12-31 details
2009-10-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Atif Mehmood on 2009-10-23 details
2008-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2008 Appointment terminated director aszal ahmed details
2008-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2008 Director's change of particulars / atif mehmood / 27/11/2008 details
2008-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2008 Director appointed mr atif mehmood details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49.32 Taxi operation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf