We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M SUGARCRAFT LTD

Company Number
06729040
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 October 2008 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 February 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 136 Upper Richmond Road West
  • London
  • SW14 8DS
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 15.81 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
  • 52.48 - Other retail sale in specialised stores
Previous Names
  • CAKES ON THE CORNER LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-02-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-10-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-11-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-21 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Alison June Powell on 2009-11-14 details
2009-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2009 Registered office changed on 16/05/2009 from 52 burke close roehampton london SW15 5RR details
2009-05-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2008 Resolutions details
2008-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2008 Director's change of particulars / alison powell / 21/10/2008 details
2008-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5248 Other retail sale in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2003 details
1581 Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf