We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE RECRUITMENT UK LIMITED

Company Number
06728153
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 October 2008 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7-9 Macon Court
  • Crewe
  • CW1 6EA
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78200: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • PURPLE RECRUITMENT UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

20-22 HIGH STREET, CREWE, CHESHIRE, CW2 7BN, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z268665X

UK Gazette Notices

ABSOLUTE RECRUITMENT UK LIMITED,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Dan Frank Marshall controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE RECRUITMENT UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Oct 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Jessica Rachel Marshall controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE RECRUITMENT UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Oct 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Jessica Rachel Marshall on 2017-10-19 details
2017-10-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Dan Frank Marshall on 2017-10-19 details
2017-10-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Dan Frank Marshall on 2017-10-19 details
2017-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2017-01-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Metasi House West Street Crewe CW1 3PA to 7-9 Macon Court Crewe Cheshire CW1 6EA on 2017-01-20 details
2016-12-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Fiona Claire Welch as a director on 2016-12-12 details
2016-11-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-20 with updates details
2015-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-11-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20-22 High Street Crewe Cheshire CW2 7BN to Metasi House West Street Crewe CW1 3PA on 2014-11-20 details
2014-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Dan Frank Marshall on 2013-09-25 details
2013-10-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Jessica Rachel Marshall on 2013-09-25 details
2013-10-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Dan Frank Marshall on 2013-09-25 details
2012-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2011-11-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78200 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf