We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DYNEVOR C.I.C

Company Number
06727662
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 October 2008 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Timothy Philip Griffiths
Registered Address
  • Unit 10 Park Plaza
    Battlefield Enterprise Park
  • Shrewsbury
  • SY1 3AF
  • Shropshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85600: Educational support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86900: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • DYNEVOR LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Timothy Philip Griffiths controls United Kingdom flag DYNEVOR C.I.C (United Kingdom, 20 Oct 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-20 with updates details
2016-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-11-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rebecca Margaret Sampson as a director on 2014-11-06 details
2014-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Glen Allgood as a director on 2014-08-05 details
2014-07-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Zoe Marianne Olsberg as a director details
2014-07-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Crishni Waring as a director details
2014-05-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Conor James Davey as a director details
2014-02-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Griffiths as a director details
2013-11-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-05 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-12-05 details
2013-02-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Crishni Priyanka Waring as a director details
2013-02-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Rebecca Margaret Sampson as a director details
2012-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85600 Educational support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
86900 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf