STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

1610 LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
06727055
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 October 2008 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hestercombe House
    Cheddon Fitzpaine
  • Taunton
  • TA2 8LG
  • Somerset
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93110: Operation of sports facilities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • SOMERSET LEISURE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

18 payments from government totalling £14,462 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1130010

register id: Z1530538

Company Addresses

HESTERCOMBE HOUSE, CHEDDON FITZPAYNE, TAUNTON, SOMERSET, TA2 8LG, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Maria Catherine Edwards on 2016-01-14 details
2016-01-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Maria Catherine Edwards on 2016-01-14 details
2016-01-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Maria Catherine Edwards as a director on 2016-01-14 details
2016-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-03 no member list details
2015-11-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2015 Registration of charge 067270550001, created on 2015-09-23 details
2015-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Trevor Graham Hawkins as a director on 2015-03-25 details
2014-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-03 no member list details
2014-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2014 Resolutions details
2014-07-28 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Julia Croughton as a secretary on 2014-07-23 details
2014-07-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Heather Lang as a secretary on 2014-07-23 details
2013-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-03 no member list details
2013-07-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Rebecca Elizabeth Bevins as a director on 2013-07-04 details
2013-04-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Donna Mae Nunn Sims as a director on 2013-03-28 details
2012-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-03 no member list details
2012-09-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-03 no member list details
2011-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2011 Memorandum and Articles of Association details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93110 Operation of sports facilities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1130010 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf