Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RESOLUTION CAPITAL LIMITED

Company Number
06726654
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 October 2008 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Sir Clive Adam Cowdery
Registered Address
  • 2 Queen Annes Gate
  • London
  • SW1H 9AA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-23
Previous Names
  • RESOLUTION NEWCO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jul 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Sir Clive Adam Cowdery controls United Kingdom flag RESOLUTION CAPITAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Oct 2008- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-03-25 United Kingdom flag RESOLUTION CAPITAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Oct 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag RESOLUTION LIFE UK HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Mar 2021- ) Voting Rights details
2021-02-05 United Kingdom flag RESOLUTION CAPITAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Oct 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag RESOLUTION LIFE GROUP SERVICES LTD. (United Kingdom, 7 Aug 2017- ) Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-24 with no updates details
2022-02-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-04-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-24 with no updates details
2021-04-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-05-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-24 with no updates details
2019-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-04-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-24 with updates details
2018-12-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-04-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-24 with no updates details
2017-12-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-05-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-18 with updates details
2016-12-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kate Margaret Varley as a director on 2016-01-12 details
2016-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2015 Resolutions details
2015-09-02 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-09-01 details
2015-08-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Kate Margaret Varley on 2015-08-10 details
2015-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 28 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up