We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PB1S LIMITED

Company Number
06724634
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
15 October 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 100 St James Road
  • Northampton
  • NN5 5LF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-15
Previous Names
  • PROJECT 1 SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

PB1S LIMITED (Company Number 06724634) Registered office: 100 St James Road, Northampton, NN5 5LF Principal trading address: The Paddock, Hig...,

Name of Company: PB1S LIMITED Company Number: 06724634 Registered office: 100 St James Road, Northampton, NN5 5LF Principal trading address: ...,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Desmond Brown controls United Kingdom flag PB1S LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Straw Barn Upton End Farm Business Park Meppershall Road Shillington Hitchin Hertfordshire SG5 3PF to 100 st James Road Northampton NN5 5LF on 2018-03-28 details
2018-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2018 Resolutions details
2018-02-14 Notice of statement of affairs Statement of affairs details
2018-02-14 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2018-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2018 Resolutions details
2017-12-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-15 with no updates details
2017-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-21 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 067246340001, created on 2016-11-14 details
2016-11-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-15 with updates details
2016-08-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2018-02-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Name of Company: PB1S LIMITED Company Number: 0672... ["Company credit event"] details
2018-02-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up PB1S LIMITED (Company Number 06724634) Registered ... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf