Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

UNITED KINGDOM MINIFOOTBALL ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company Number
06722197
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 October 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 272 Kensington High Street
  • London
  • W8 6ND
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-25
Previous Names
  • ABIYNER ENTERTAINMENT PRODUCTION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-25 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul David Darke as a director on 2018-06-01 details
2018-02-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-25 with updates details
2018-02-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-10-31 details
2018-01-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Hannah Maria Wallis on 2018-01-16 details
2017-03-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-25 with updates details
2017-01-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-05-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Windsor Harris on 2016-05-06 details
2016-04-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2016 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2016-03-07 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-02-18 details
2016-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew David Thorley as a director on 2015-06-02 details
2015-06-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Hannah Maria Wallis as a director on 2015-06-02 details
2015-02-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-09-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Richard Ollerenshaw as a director on 2014-04-08 details
2014-09-11 Request to seek comments of government department or other specified body on change of name Change of name with request to seek comments from relevant body details
2014-09-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 21 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf