Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVE INFORMATICS LTD

Company Number
06720040
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 October 2008 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Paul Stephen Smith
  • Mrs Michele Linda Smith
Registered Address
  • Network House
    Basing View
  • Basingstoke
  • RG21 4HG
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-09
Previous Names
  • ACTIVE SOLUTIONS EUROPE LIMITED
  • BURLINGTON HOUSE LAW (1) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Oct 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

NETWORK HOUSE, BASING VIEW, BASINGSTOKE, RG21 4HG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1547239

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Michele Linda Smith controls United Kingdom flag ACTIVE INFORMATICS LTD (United Kingdom, 9 Oct 2008- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Paul Stephen Smith controls United Kingdom flag ACTIVE INFORMATICS LTD (United Kingdom, 9 Oct 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-10-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-26 with no updates details
2020-11-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-10-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-26 with no updates details
2019-10-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-26 with no updates details
2019-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-02-07 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Paul Stephen Smith as a person with significant control on 2019-02-07 details
2019-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-10-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-26 with no updates details
2018-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-10-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-09 with no updates details
2017-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-11-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-09 with updates details
2016-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2015 Resolutions details
2015-01-23 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2015-01-23 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2015-01-07 details
2014-11-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven Mark Ainsworth as a director on 2014-11-14 details
2014-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62.01/2 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf