Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MARK ANTHONY KNIGHT LIMITED

Company Number
06719336
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 October 2008 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Mark Anthony Knight
Registered Address
  • 10 Westminster House
    Westminster Road
  • Macclesfield
  • SK10 1BX
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 90.03: Artistic creation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 90.03: Artistic creation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9000: Creative, arts and entertainment activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-09
Previous Names
  • RATBAG MUSIC LIMITED
  • MARK ANTHONY KNIGHT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Mark Anthony Knight controls United Kingdom flag MARK ANTHONY KNIGHT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Oct 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-11-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-09 with no updates details
2021-09-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Anthony Knight on 2021-09-14 details
2021-09-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Dr Sharyn Elizabeth Montague on 2021-09-14 details
2021-09-14 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Mark Anthony Knight as a person with significant control on 2021-09-14 details
2021-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2021 Resolutions details
2021-08-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31 details
2020-11-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-10-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-09 with no updates details
2019-12-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-10-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-09 with no updates details
2018-11-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-09 with updates details
2018-04-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2017-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-09 with updates details
2017-09-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-11-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-09 with updates details
2016-10-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-12-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
90.03 Artistic creation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up