Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY OF DREAMS PLC

Company Number
06714663
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 October 2008 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 February 2013
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Palladium House
    1-4 Argyll Street
  • London
  • W1F 7LD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-10-03
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY OF DREAMS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-02-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-11-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-11-01 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-04-27 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2011-10-31 to 2012-04-30 details
2011-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-05 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-03-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Bargery as a director details
2011-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Edward Bargery on 2009-10-01 details
2011-01-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Terence Frederick Venables on 2009-10-01 details
2010-06-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-04-20 details
2010-06-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-05-19 details
2010-05-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-10-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jakub Pawlikowski on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Edward Bargery on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Terence Frederick Venables on 2009-10-01 details
2009-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2009 Resolutions details
2009-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2009 Balance Sheet details
2009-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2009 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf