Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTELY NUTS LIMITED

Company Number
06712648
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 October 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 May 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • LEE HILL PARTNERSHIP
    3 The Coach House 24 Station Road Shirehampton
  • Bristol
  • BS11 9TX
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • UBOURNE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-05-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2008 Director appointed tomer mscheta details
2008-11-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2008 Director appointed karin ben sassan details
2008-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2008 Registered office changed on 10/11/2008 from lee hill partnership office 3 the coach house 24 station road shirehampton bristol BS11 9TX details
2008-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2008 Secretary appointed marc geoffrey lee details
2008-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2008 Registered office changed on 05/11/2008 from 44 upper belgrave road clifton bristol BS8 2XN details
2008-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2008 Appointment terminated director aderyn hurworth details
2008-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2008 Appointment terminated secretary hcs secretarial LIMITED details
2008-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2008 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf