STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

TOTAL GAS & POWER CHARTERING LIMITED

Company Number
06710451
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 September 2008 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Upper Bank Street
    Canary Wharf
  • London
  • E14 5BF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 50200: Sea and coastal freight water transport (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 52220: Service activities incidental to water transportation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 52241: Cargo handling for water transport activities of division 50 (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • DWSCO 2761 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

5 payments from government totalling £398,771
  • £113,012 from Defence Science and Technology Laboratory on 2010-05-14 (details)
  • £77,546 from Defence Science and Technology Laboratory on 2010-05-28 (details)
  • £74,660 from Defence Science and Technology Laboratory on 2010-07-09 (details)
  • £68,414 from Defence Science and Technology Laboratory on 2010-09-03 (details)
  • £65,141 from Defence Science and Technology Laboratory on 2010-08-06 (details)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Denis Jacques Marcel Toulouse as a director on 2015-10-19 details
2015-08-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Frederic Agnes as a director on 2015-08-23 details
2015-04-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-29 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52241 Cargo handling for water transport activities of division 50 UK SIC Classification 2007 details
52220 Service activities incidental to water transportation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
50200 Sea and coastal freight water transport UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf