We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

IAN HARRISON FENCING & CONTRACTING LIMITED

Company Number
06710344
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 September 2008 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ian Edward Harrison
Registered Address
  • 66 Housesteads Road
  • Carlisle
  • CA2 7XG
  • Cumbria
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 01500: Mixed farming (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • AGRIWORKS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mr Ian Edward Harrison controls United Kingdom flag IAN HARRISON FENCING & CONTRACTING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Sep 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-10-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-29 with updates details
2015-11-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-01-07 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2013-09-30 to 2013-06-30 details
2013-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-12-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 23 Peel Street Carlisle Cumbria CA2 7AS England on 2012-06-27 details
2012-05-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-05-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8 West Street Fletchertown Wigton Cumbria CA7 1BD on 2011-01-05 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
01500 Mixed farming UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 3 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf