We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGL FINANCIAL GROUP LTD

Company Number
06709736
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 September 2008 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Craig Thomas Gibson
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor
    2 Woodberry Grove North Finchley
  • London
  • N12 0DR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • ARGYLE GROUP LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD, LONDON, NW11 7TJ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2242653

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Craig Thomas Gibson controls United Kingdom flag AGL FINANCIAL GROUP LTD (United Kingdom, 29 Sep 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-09-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-29 with updates details
2016-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-02-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Craig Thomas Gibson on 2016-01-01 details
2015-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-11-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Craig Thomas Gibson on 2012-08-31 details
2012-06-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-08-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 788 - 790 Finchley Road London NW11 7TJ on 2011-08-02 details
2010-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-11-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2009 Change of name notice details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf