We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARYASH INFORMATION LIMITED

Company Number
06709482
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 September 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 May 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Redwing Drive
    Westwood Park Clayton Heights
  • Bradford
  • BD6 3YD
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-09-29
Previous Names
  • ARRYASH INFORMATION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-05-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-01-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2010-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-10-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Yogesh Mistry on 2010-09-29 details
2010-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2008-10-23 Return of allotment of shares Ad 07/10/08\gbp si 99@1=99\gbp ic 1/100\ details
2008-10-23 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/09/2009 to 31/03/2009 details
2008-10-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2008 Secretary appointed monika mistry details
2008-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2008 Director appointed yogesh mistry details
2008-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2008 Appointment terminated director business information research & reporting LIMITED details
2008-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2008 Registered office changed on 09/10/2008 from crown house 64 whitchurch road cardiff CF14 3LX uk details
2008-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.22 Other software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf