[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

D & A TRAINING SERVICES LTD

Company Number
06709392
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 September 2008 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 January 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Holt Drive
  • Colchester
  • CO2 0BH
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 80.41: Driving school activities (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-09-26
Previous Names
  • DNA TRAINING SERVICES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2008-12-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
80.41 Driving school activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 13 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf