We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMIA STUDENT PLACEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
06709105
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 September 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 February 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9a The Broadway
  • Croydon
  • CR0 4QR
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-09-26
Previous Names
  • FILM MEDIA CORPORATION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-02-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-25 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-01-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Daracott House Plaistow Road Loxwood West Sussex RH14 0TU on 2011-01-26 details
2011-01-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Bennett as a director details
2010-10-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter Herbert Edward Bennett on 2010-09-26 details
2010-10-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Vinay Rathi on 2010-09-26 details
2010-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-10-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Graham Masters as a director details
2009-10-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Sealey as a director details
2009-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2009 Registered office changed on 03/09/2009 from maidstone film studios vintners park maidstone kent ME14 5NZ details
2009-09-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2009 Registered office changed on 26/03/2009 from daracott plaistow road loxwood billingshurst west sussex RH14 0TU details
2008-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2008 Director appointed john richard sealey details
2008-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2008 Director appointed vinay rathi details
2008-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80.42 Adult and other education not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf