STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

FINGERS IN PIES LIMITED

Company Number
06708751
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 September 2008 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 May 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 76 Manchester Road
  • Denton
  • M34 3PS
  • Manchester
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 90020: Support activities to performing arts (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-11-30
Previous Names
  • ALIX WALKER PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-05-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-01-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-08-28 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2013-11-29 to 2013-11-28 details
2014-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-08-28 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2012-11-30 to 2012-11-29 details
2012-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2012-03-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alexander Maxwell Walker on 2012-03-09 details
2012-03-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Parkgates Bury New Road Prestwich Manchester Lancashire M25 0JW on 2012-03-22 details
2011-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alexander Maxwell Walker on 2010-06-28 details
2010-03-10 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2010-01-14 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2009-09-30 to 2009-11-30 details
2010-01-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alexander Maxwell Walker on 2010-01-14 details
2010-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Alexander Maxwell Walker as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
90020 Support activities to performing arts UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf