We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC INSOLVENCY SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
06707281
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
25 September 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • First Floor Block A Loversall Court Clayfields
    Tickhill Road
  • Doncaster
  • DN4 8QG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.10/9: Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities (other than those of barristers and solicitors) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.10: Legal activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6910: Legal activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-03-28
Previous Names
  • CROMBIE INSOLVENCY SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABC INSOLVENCY SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 06707281) Registered office: First Floor, Block A, Loversall Court, Clayfields, Tickhill Road...,

ABC INSOLVENCY SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 06707281) Registered office: First Floor, Block A, Loversall Court, Clayfields, Tickhill Road...,

Company Number: 06707281 Name of Company: ABC INSOLVENCY SERVICES LIMITED Nature of Business: Insolvency Services Company Type of Liquidation...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1636569

Company Addresses

SHIRLEY HOUSE, 31 PSALTER LANE, SHEFFIELD, S11 8YL, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 7 Meersbrook Centre 19 Valley Road Sheffield S8 9FT to First Floor Block a Loversall Court Clayfields Tickhill Road Doncaster DN4 8QG on 2016-02-01 details
2016-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2016 Resolutions details
2016-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2016 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2016-01-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Craig Askey as a director on 2015-02-11 details
2014-12-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Craig Askey on 2014-06-01 details
2014-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 63-65 Chesterfield Road Sheffield S8 0RL England to Unit 7 Meersbrook Centre 19 Valley Road Sheffield S8 9FT on 2014-12-07 details
2014-12-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Geoffrey Hans Belk on 2014-09-01 details
2014-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Portergate Ecclesall Road 257 Sheffield S11 8NX to 63-65 Chesterfield Road Sheffield S8 0RL on 2014-09-23 details
2014-06-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mark Davies as a secretary details
2014-06-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Davies as a director details
2014-05-11 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2013-09-30 to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Craig Askey as a director details
2014-01-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-05-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Blades Enterprise Centre John Street Sheffield South Yorkshire S2 4SW England on 2013-05-17 details
2012-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-25 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-01-18 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-01-18 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2015-12-31 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.10/9 Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities (other than those of barristers and solicitors) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf