We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE SCOTT TRUST LIMITED

Company Number
06706464
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 September 2008 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • PO BOX 68164 Kings Place
    90 York Way
  • London
  • N1P 2AP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-03
Previous Names
  • SCOTT PLACE 1001 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-24 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag THE SCOTT TRUST LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Sep 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag GUARDIAN MEDIA GROUP PLC (United Kingdom, 9 Aug 1907- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Nicholas Hutton as a director on 2017-02-09 details
2017-01-23 true Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 24/09/2016 details
2017-01-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Katharine Sophie Viner on 2016-12-16 details
2016-12-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Elizabeth Anne Lucy Forgan as a director on 2016-11-30 details
2016-09-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-24 with updates details
2016-09-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sushil Baldev Wadhwani as a director on 2016-09-18 details
2016-08-04 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-04-03 details
2016-05-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Charles Rusbridger as a director on 2016-05-13 details
2016-05-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nils Martin Pratley as a director on 2016-05-12 details
2016-04-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Heather Stewart as a director on 2016-03-07 details
2016-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2016 Resolutions details
2015-11-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Winston Mawdsley Graham as a director on 2015-11-06 details
2015-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Vivian Luisa Schiller as a director on 2015-09-17 details
2015-09-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ole Jacob Sunde as a director on 2015-09-17 details
2015-09-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Scott as a director on 2015-09-17 details
2015-09-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Catherine Alice Howarth as a director on 2015-09-17 details
2015-09-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stuart Graham Proffitt as a director on 2015-09-17 details
2015-09-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Russell James Scott as a director on 2015-09-17 details
2015-09-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Sushil Baldev Wadhwani as a director on 2015-09-17 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf