Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AZURE ACCOUNTANTS LTD

Company Number
06705038
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 September 2008 (about 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 Tysoe Avenue
  • Enfield
  • EN3 6DZ
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-31
Previous Names
  • ABACUS 61 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

69 EARLSFERRY WAY, LONDON, N1 0DZ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1680767

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Ufuoma Sandra Aloko controls United Kingdom flag AZURE ACCOUNTANTS LTD (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-09-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-31 with no updates details
2017-09-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-31 with no updates details
2016-10-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-31 with updates details
2016-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2014 Resolutions details
2014-09-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Ufuoma Sandra Aloko on 2013-10-17 details
2013-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-10-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Ufuoma Sandra Aloko on 2012-10-08 details
2012-10-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Ufuoma Sandra Aloko on 2012-10-08 details
2012-10-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3a Blue Sky Way Monkton Business Park South Hebburn Tyne and Wear NE31 2EQ England on 2012-10-08 details
2012-10-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Ufuoma Sandra Aloko as a director details
2012-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 26 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf