[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&L LARK BUILDERS LIMITED

Company Number
06703249
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 September 2008 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 January 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Barn - Duck End Offord Road
    Graveley
  • St. Neots
  • PE19 6PP
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • KEVEN WAGER CONSTRUCTION LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-01-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-06-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2009 Secretary appointed raj singh details
2009-02-07 Return of allotment of shares Ad 12/01/09\gbp si 2@1=2\gbp ic 2/4\ details
2009-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2009 Appointment terminated secretary steven davis details
2008-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2008 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf