We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE DENTAL CENTRE LIMITED

Company Number
06703222
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 September 2008 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Duke Street Court
    Bridge Street
  • Kingsbridge
  • TQ7 1HX
  • Devon
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86230: Dental practice activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE DENTAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

3 DUKE STREET COURT, BRIDGE STREET, KINGSBRIDGE, DEVON, TQ7 1HX, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1815565

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Emma Elizabeth John controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE DENTAL CENTRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Sep 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Rhodri David John controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE DENTAL CENTRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Sep 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-19 with updates details
2017-05-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-09-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-19 with updates details
2016-07-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-10-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Emma Elizabeth John on 2010-01-01 details
2010-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Rhodri David John on 2010-01-01 details
2010-06-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2009-02-18 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/09/2009 to 31/12/2009 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86230 Dental practice activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf