[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE LONDON BREADS & CAKE COMPANY LTD

Company Number
06702740
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 September 2008 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Liaquat Mahmood
Registered Address
  • Unit 7a 7b West Road
    West Mews, Tottenham
  • London
  • N17 0QT
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-19
Previous Names
  • A A BAGELS BAKERIES INTERNATIONAL LTD
  • A A BAKERIES INTERNATIONAL LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Liaquat Mahmood controls United Kingdom flag THE LONDON BREADS & CAKE COMPANY LTD (United Kingdom, 19 Sep 2008- ) Share Ownership, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-27 with no updates details
2020-01-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit F Angel Road Works, Advent Way Edmonton London N18 3AH England to Unit 7a 7B West Road West Mews, Tottenham London N17 0QT on 2020-01-15 details
2020-01-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-09-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-19 with no updates details
2019-06-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 131 Gordon Road Ilford Essex IG1 2XT to Unit F Angel Road Works, Advent Way Edmonton London N18 3AH on 2019-06-21 details
2019-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2019 Resolutions details
2019-01-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-09-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-19 with no updates details
2018-01-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-09-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-19 with no updates details
2017-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2017 Resolutions details
2017-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-09-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-19 with updates details
2016-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-01-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
10.71 Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf