[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

REGENCY PLANT HIRE LIMITED

Company Number
06702670
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 September 2008 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 June 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Cliff Closes Road
  • Scunthorpe
  • DN15 7HT
  • North Lincolnshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 77.39: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 77.39: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7730: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-19
Previous Names
  • MLD DIRECT SUPPORT LIMITED
  • ML DELANEY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2016-10-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-08-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8 High Leys Road Scunthorpe North Lincolnshire DN17 2PA England to 5 Cliff Closes Road Scunthorpe North Lincolnshire DN15 7HT on 2016-08-16 details
2016-03-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 2 Mannaberg Way Scunthorpe South Humberside DN15 8XF to 8 High Leys Road Scunthorpe North Lincolnshire DN17 2PA on 2016-03-22 details
2015-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Marie Louise Delaney on 2014-09-19 details
2014-05-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrick Crummay as a director details
2014-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-10-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Patrick Joseph Crummay as a director details
2013-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-06-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 650 Anlaby Road Hull HU3 6UU England on 2013-06-03 details
2012-09-29 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2012-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-01-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Cliff Closes Road Scunthorpe South Humberside DN15 7HT England on 2012-01-20 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
77.39 Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf