We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. A. PLUMBING AND HEATING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company Number
06702035
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 September 2008 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 122 Lichfield Street
  • Stoke-On-Trent
  • ST1 3DS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46740: Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • CITY PLUMBING SUPPLIERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Zaheer Hussain controls United Kingdom flag A. A. PLUMBING AND HEATING SUPPLIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Sep 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mrs Shahida Parveen Hussain controls United Kingdom flag A. A. PLUMBING AND HEATING SUPPLIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Sep 2008- ) Share Ownership, Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-18 with no updates details
2017-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-10-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-18 with updates details
2016-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-06-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shahida Parveen Hussain as a director on 2016-04-01 details
2015-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-06-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 122 Lichfield Street Stoke-on-Trent ST1 3EB to 122 Lichfield Street Stoke-on-Trent ST1 3DS on 2015-06-22 details
2014-10-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shamim Bi as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Zahoor Hussain as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Zaheer Hussain as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Shahida Parveen Hussain as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Zahoor Hussain as a secretary on 2014-10-01 details
2014-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-18 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46740 Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 25 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf