We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA FRESH CLEAN LIMITED

Company Number
06699152
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 September 2008 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Jerusha Mjomba Logongo
Registered Address
  • 5 Kimble Close
    East Hunsbury
  • Northampton
  • NN4 0RF
  • Northamptonshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 81210: General cleaning of buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • ZERO DRYING TIME CARPET CLEANING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-16 Mrs Jerusha Mjomba Logongo controls United Kingdom flag AA FRESH CLEAN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-16 with updates details
2016-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-12 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for David Logongo on 2009-11-24 details
2010-10-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs. Jerusha Mjomba Logongo on 2009-11-24 details
2010-06-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2009-01-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
81210 General cleaning of buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf