Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&N PRINT LIMITED

Company Number
06699046
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 September 2008 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Albert Anthony Pooley
  • Mrs Nina Salvina Pooley
  • Mr Albert Anthony Pooley
Registered Address
  • Unit 7 Waterside Business Park
    Lamby Way, Rumney
  • Cardiff
  • CF3 2ET
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-16
Previous Names
  • A & N PRE-PRESS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-09-16 Mr Albert Anthony Pooley controls United Kingdom flag A&N PRINT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 2008- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-01 Mrs Nina Salvina Pooley controls United Kingdom flag A&N PRINT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 2008- ) Share Ownership, Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-07-01 Mr Albert Anthony Pooley controls United Kingdom flag A&N PRINT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 2008- ) Share Ownership, Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30 details
2020-10-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-16 with no updates details
2020-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2019-09-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-16 with no updates details
2019-09-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Pooley as a director on 2019-09-19 details
2019-09-16 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Albert Anthony Pooley as a person with significant control on 2019-09-16 details
2019-09-16 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Albert Anthony Pooley as a person with significant control on 2019-09-16 details
2019-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-09-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-16 with no updates details
2018-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-09-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-16 with updates details
2017-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-09-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-16 with updates details
2016-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-06-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-06-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 11 Waterside Business Park Lamby Way Rumney Cardiff CF3 2EQ to Unit 7 Waterside Business Park Lamby Way, Rumney Cardiff CF3 2ET on 2015-06-04 details
2014-10-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Anthony Pooley as a director on 2013-06-18 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
18.12/9 Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 24 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf